Skip to content ↓

Broadoak College

Broadoak Mathematics and Computing College

01934 422000

Who's Who

BROADOAK STAFF LIST 2018-9

Miss C Anniuk

English (Literacy across the College)

Mrs S Ashby

PE

Mrs N Aves

Head of Performing Arts

Miss C Back

Parent and Student Support Advisor

Miss F Baxter-Hunter

Head of Textiles

Mrs S Bedingfield

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs F Betts

KS3 English Co-ordinator

Mr M Bird

Head of PE, Sports, Health-Related Fitness

Mr K Brown

Head of Mathematics

Mr P Burrell

Mathematics

Mr G Buck

Network Manager

Ms J Bullingham

Business Studies

Mr A Bulteel

Science

Mrs C Burns

KS3 Science Co-ordinator

Mrs E Cain

MFL

Mrs S Cornelius

Second i/c Science Faculty

Mr T Court

Design and Technology Technician
Mrs L Court

Food and Textiles Technician

Mr S Cousins

Site Supervisor

Mr P Cowie

Site Supervisor

Mrs M Crocker

School Business Manager

Mr M Cox

Teacher of Science

Mrs C Coyle

Receptionist

Miss K Crowley

Assistant Head of Science (KS4)

Mr J Dalton

Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs S Dash

PE

Ms S Day

School Meals Supervisory Assistant (SMSA) / Cleaner

Miss N Derewicz

English

Mr M Dewhirst

Learning Mentor

Mrs T Dewhirst

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs K Dite

Second in Creative Faculty

Ms F Docherty

Operations Manager

Mrs T Donoghue

Core Team (Admin Officer for WRL/Careers) / First Aider

Mrs J Downes

English / Head of Year 9

Ms SJ Evans

Head of MFL

Mr W Farr

Site Manager

Mrs K Fiddian

Deputy Headteacher (Curriculum)

Miss N Forster

MFL

Mrs M Gee

History

Mrs R George

P.E.

Mrs S Gillman

Continuity Lead

Ms P Good

HLTA

Ms R Griggs

Head of Science

Mrs K Grimshaw

SIMS/Data Manager

Ms E Gundry

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs H Hall

Assistant Head of Humanities

Mrs H Hambley

Assistant Head of Lower School

Mrs L Hannaford

Learning Support Assistant

Ms M Harrold

Senior Finance Officer

Ms A Harries

History
Miss K Hart

Science Technician

Mrs S Harvey

Head of Year 10 / Head of Drama
Miss R Hinchliffe

Music and Drama

Miss A Jackson

HLTA

Mrs R Johnson

Reprographics Technician

Mrs T Kearns

Core Team (Admin Officer for Attendance/FSM) / First Aider

Ms M Kissane

English

Mr A Knight

Head of Lower School

Miss E Lincoln

General Assistant

Mrs B Lloyd-Jones

HR Manager

Ms K McGillycuddy

Headteacher
Mr J McGladdery

Science

Mrs J Malton-Adams

Assistant Operations Manager

Mrs H Meager

Mathematics

Mrs R Middle

Core Team (Cover Manager / SEN)

Mr S Morse

LRC Manager

Miss F Nicholson

Director of Learning / Head of Creative Faculty

Mr D Oakwood

English

Mrs A Odiango

Art

Mr D Perham

Year 10 Leader /  PE

Ms R Perrotta

Maths

Mr C Philpott

LSA
Miss C Phillips

Art & Photography

Mr M Poulding

Cover Supervisor

Miss J Pratlett

Head of English

Mrs T Prideaux

HLTA

Mrs M Reid

Head of Humanities

Mr A Revitt

Learning Mentor

Ms C Roberts

MFL

Mr R Schofield

Head of Business and Computing

Mrs L Sealey

Ready to Learn Manager
Mrs F Sewell

Core Team (Admin Officer for Examinations / Reports/Year Leaders)

Miss E Shiel

Science
Miss C Smith

Assistant Headteacher

Miss J Stockton

LSA

Mrs J Thorne

Alternative Programme / ASDAN Manager  (07879628394)
Mr J Thorp-Greenwood

Science

Mr M Tipler

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Mr J Townsend

Mathematics

Miss M Tye

Head of History

Mrs D Tyrrell

Receptionist

Mrs J Vernon

Assistant Operations Manager
Ms S Watson

Learning Support Assistant

Mrs J Waters

Exams and Assessments Officer

Mr R Whitehead

Head of Computing

Ms B Wilson

English KS4 Co-ordinator

Miss R Wheeler

Cover Supervisor

Mrs R Whitehouse

SENCO

Ms A Wintle

Learning Mentor

Ms L Wyman

Learning Support Assistant